Ref. No. : 100036427   
Laying Pipe Tenders, Sewage Treatment Plant Tenders, Sewerage Line Tenders
Laying Pipe Tenders, Sewage Treatment Plant Tenders, Sewerage Line Tenders
Company Name : Can be viewed by Subscribers
Product Detail : Providing sewerage scheme to Chowki, Rakhera and Riyur in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP based on Multi baffled anaerobic reactor (MBAR) followed by tertiary treatment through constructed wetland (Root Zone Technology).
Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant of 0.171 MLD capacity for Zone I Chowki, 0.060 MLD capacity for Zone II Rakhera and 0.140 MLD capacity for Zone III Riyur, Laying, Jointing and Testing of DI pipe K7, Laying, Jointing and Testing of HDPE pipe
Tender Detail : Providing sewerage scheme to Chowki, Rakhera and Riyur in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP based on Multi baffled anaerobic reactor (MBAR) followed by tertiary treatment through constructed wetland (Root Zone Technology). #*. Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant of 0.171 MLD capacity for Zone I Chowki, 0.060 MLD capacity for Zone II Rakhera and 0.140 MLD capacity for Zone III Riyur, Laying, Jointing and Testing of DI pipe K7, Laying, Jointing and Testing of HDPE pipe
Tender Location : Himachal Pradesh - India
Document Path : Can be viewed by Subscribers
Tender Value : INR 125403726
Tender EMD : INR 1329037
Tender Document Fees : INR 20000
Tender Closing Date : 7/09/2026 at 00:00 Hrs.
Tender Opening Date : 8/09/2026 at 00:00 Hrs.
Address : Can be viewed by Subscribers
Sub-Industry/Industry : Canal/Irrigation Work - Construction   
 Login/Register
Members/Visitors Login to continue
 Email Id:
 Password:


 Forgot Password?
 Tenders by Industry
Skip Navigation Links.
Expand Iron and Steel TendersIron and Steel Tenders
more  »
Tenders by Ownership
Central Government/Public Sector Tenders
Co-operatives Tenders
Corporations/ Associations/ Others Tenders
Education & Research Institutes Tenders
Joint Sector Tenders
Non classified Tenders
Private Sector Tenders
Research Institutes Tenders
State Government Tenders
Trust Tenders
 Tenders by State in India
Skip Navigation Links.